januar

  • 01.01.: jungstötter & stella sommer, volksbühne
  • 04.01.: fliehende stürme, archiv potsdam
  • 09.01.: ryskinder, 8mm-bar
  • 09.01.: robert heel, oye kreuzkölln
  • 09.01.: kristof hahn, sputnik kino
  • 10.01.: kuttners videoschnipsel, deutsches theater
  • 11.01.: art brut, 8mm-bar
  • 11.01.: fiesta en el vacío, das das & russian girls, urban spree
  • 11. & 13.01.: anne müller & alex stolze, roter salon
  • 12.01.: enthroned, schammasch & caronte, nuke club
  • 12.01.: balagan, arkaoda
  • 14.01.: tamaryn & some ember, urban spree
  • 15.01.: oval, kantine am berghain
  • 16.01.: my life is a gunshot (filmpremiere), wolf
  • 16.01.: mint mind, 8mm-bar
  • 17.01.: soviet soviet, urban spree
  • 17.01.: charlemagne palestine, kw institute for contemporary art
  • 18.01.: malm & monza, zukunft am ostkreuz
  • 18.01.: marta raya, gruftschlampen & dystopian society, kvu
  • 18.01.: pure & swordsmith, zur klappe
  • 18.01.: pisscharge, exilent & neurotic existence, k19
  • 23.01.: abdomen & the voices, schokoladen
  • 23.01.: gorilla biscuits, agnostic front (& more), astra
  • 24.01.: uk subs, so36
  • 25.01.: sarin, berghain
  • 25.01.: tok tok vs soffy o, der weiße hase
  • 30.01.: dimmu borgir, amorphis & wolves in the throne room, columbiahalle
  • 30.01.: angel olsen, huxleys
  • 30.01.: valerie renay, eschschloraque
  • 31.01.: tonnovelle (kamyar keramati), rojin sharafi, pouya ehsaei, behrooz moosavi & mmaria (& more), arkaoda
  • 31.01.: reptilians from andromeda & generation breakdown, kvu
  • 31.01.: rosi, 12 grad aetherloge
  • 31.01. & 1.02.: deathprod, silent green betonhalle
  • 31.01.: bestial mouths & nnhmn, urban spree

februar

  • 01.02.: monster magnet, metropol
  • 01.02.: der moderne man, roadrunners
  • 02.02.: ride, (verlegt ins) lido
  • 03.02.: editors, velodrom
  • 06.02.: the spyrals, 8mm-bar
  • 06.02.: cardinal + nun, ngly & nullam rem natam, berghain säule
  • 07.02.: the growlers, astra
  • 07.02.: a projection, musik & frieden
  • 07.02.: swan meat, bulma & linnéa, diskothek melancholie 2
  • 07.-08.02.: a sinister purpose, leipzig
  • 08.02.: infected mushroom, astra
  • 08.02.: common eider king eider, laudare & kluizenaer, absteige potsdam
  • 08., 09. & 10.02.: laibach: wir sind das volk (ein musical nach texten von heiner müller), hebbel am ufer
  • 10.02.: the spirit, karg & firtan, nuke
  • 10.02.: twin temple, bi nuu
  • 11.02.: liam gallagher, tempodrom
  • 11.02.: pisse, berghain
  • 11.02.: bov bjerg: “serpentinen” (lesung), kulturbrauerei-palais
  • 12.02.: the legendary pink dots, quasimodo
  • 12.02.: hibou, urban spree
  • 13.02.: silverstein & hawthorne heights, so36
  • 13.02.: kaiser chiefs, metropol
  • 13.02.: alcest, heimathafen
  • 14.02.: black marble, bi nuu
  • 14.02.: ōtone + fortunes brine & tusagi, ohm
  • 14.02.: whiskey ritual, darkmoon warrior & nabat, werk 9
  • 14.02.: napalm death, eyehategod (& more), astra
  • 15.02.: dead tourists, kvu
  • 15., 16. & 17.02.: jenny hval, hebbel am ufer
  • 18.02.: sleater-kinney, astra
  • 18.02.: wolf mountains, loophole
  • 19.02.: and you will know us by the trail of dead, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 20.02.: ordo rosarius equilibrio & triarii, bi nuu
  • 20.02.: baptists & decultivate, tiefgrund
  • 20.02.: human performance lab, diskothek melancholie 2
  • 20. & 21.02.: turbostaat, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 21.02.: tisiphone & raskolnikov, supamolly
  • 21.02.: automatic & sorry, acud
  • 21.02.: vizediktator, schokoladen
  • 21.02.: brabrabra & jolly goods, roter salon
  • 22.02.: (sandy) alex g, lido
  • 23.02.: turia & iffernet, zukunft am ostkreuz
  • 23.02.: 8 eimer hühnerherzen, roter salon
  • 24.02.: pop. 1280 & sky [sorrow kills youth], schokoladen
  • 27.02.: (the brvtalist, ohm)
  • 27.02.: al doum & the faryds, 8mm-bar
  • 27.02.: saturnalia temple, wolvennest & dread sovereign, nuke
  • 29.02.: psicopompo (hermann kopp & lorenzo abattoir), urban spree

märz

  • 03.03.: the vibrators, quasimodo
  • 03.03.: mutter, roter salon
  • 04.03.: wolf parade, gretchen
  • 05.03.: turnstile, so36
  • 05.03.: ash, bi nuu
  • 07.03.: kvelertak, so36
  • 07.03.: bleib modern, zukunft am ostkreuz
  • 08.03.: diiv, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 12.03.: chelsea wolfe, rbb-sendesaal
  • 13.03.: screaming dead, supamolly
  • 13.03.: josef hader, udk
  • 13. & 14.03.: slime, so36
  • 15.03.: unconscious, mind|matter & dusty idols, kantine am berghain
  • 19.03.: disarstar, so36
  • 19.03.: simple minds, columbiahalle
  • 21.03.: bad cop bad cop & make war, cassiopeia
  • 21.03.: underworld, tempodrom
  • 25.03.: pantha du prince, volksbühne
  • 28.03.: le syndicat electronique, ohm
  • 29.03.: audio88 & yassin, privatclub

april

  • 02.04.: barbara morgenstern, silent green
  • 03.04.: kreator & lamb of god, columbiahalle
  • 03.04.: russian circles & torche, astra
  • 04.04.: the jesus and mary chain, astra
  • 04.04.: viagra boys, lido
  • 06.04.: devon welsh, kantine am berghain
  • 08.04.: las kellies, 8mm-bar
  • 10.04.: madsen & nada surf, columbiahalle
  • 10.04.: linea aspera & zanias, urban spree
  • 10. & 11.04.: a+w labelnight, venue tba
  • 10. & 11.04.: the mission, columbia theater
  • 11.04.: nada surf, metropol
  • 11.04.: redd kross, frannz
  • 14.04.: frankie stubbs (leatherface), cassiopeia
  • 16.04.: igorrr, author + punisher & otto von schirach, columbiatheater
  • 17.04.: yukno, badehaus
  • 17.04.: rantanplan, musik & frieden
  • 17.04.: 100blumen & bei bedarf, cassiopeia
  • 18.04.: terry hoax, cassiopeia
  • 18.04.: pharmakon, urban spree
  • 19.04.: einstürzende neubauten, waschhaus potsdam
  • 19.04.: heaven 17, astra
  • 19.04.: king dude, bi nuu
  • 21.04.: health, bi nuu
  • 22.04.: primordial & moonsorrow, lido
  • 28.04.: swans, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 30.04.: uada, helrunar, sun of the sleepless, grift, mosaic, solbrud, velnias & stiriah, orwohaus

mai

  • 01.05.: pet shop boys, mercedes-benz-arena
  • 03.05.: explosions in the sky, huxleys
  • 07.05.: adam green, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 08. & 09.05.: pitchfork music festival, tempodrom
  • 09.05.: carlos cipa, emmauskirche
  • 10.05.: the subways, columbia-theater
  • 12.05.: sun kil moon, lido
  • 16.05.: droneburg festival, hamburg
  • 18.05.: fly pan am, acud
  • 19.05.: show me the body, urban spree
  • 23.05.: schleimkeim, so36
  • 27.05.: bambara, urban spree
  • 27.05.: nick cave and the bad seeds, mercedes-benz-arena
  • 30.05.: ruffiction, tamas & odmgdia, musik & frieden
  • 31.05.: nofx & pennywise, zitadelle

juni

  • 03.06.: green day & weezer, wuhlheide
  • 04.06.: project pitchfork, huxleys
  • 06.06.: eisenpimmel, cassiopeia
  • 08.06.: system of a down, waldbühne
  • 09.06.: om, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 11.06.: bikini kill, astra
  • 18.-20.06.: house of the holy festival
  • 23.06.: iron maiden, waldbühne
  • 24.06.: body count feat. ice t, tempodrom
  • 26.06.: terrorgruppe, lido
  • 28.06.: social distortion, columbiahalle

juli++

  • 04.07.: deftones, columbiahalle
  • 05.07.: the rope, badehaus
  • 13.07.: thom yorke, max-schmeling-halle
  • 14.07.: billie eilish, mercedes-benz-arena
  • 16.-18.07.: chaos descends festival
  • 18.07.: new model army, so36
  • 01.08.: bad religion, zitadelle
  • 08.08.: sodom, legion of the damned, tankard (& more), huxleys
  • 21.08.: scooter, zitadelle
  • 24.08.: madness, tempodrom
  • 26.-30.08.: wolfszeit festival
  • 02.09.: d:uel (“performing propaganda”), columbiatheater
  • 13.09.: goethes erben & sieben, columbia theater
  • 23.09.: scott matthew, lido
  • 24.09.: steve ignorant (“presents crass songs 1977-1984”), so36
  • 25.09.: einstürzende neubauten, columbiahalle
  • 04.10.: kim wilde, tempodrom
  • 23.10.: normahl, cassiopeia
  • 06.11.: a-ha, mercedes-benz-arena
  • 14.11.: daf, astra
  • 14.11.: toxoplasma, antibastards & übelzt, cassiopeia
  • 16.11.: anne clark, passionskirche
  • 20.11.: chuck ragan, metropol
  • 21.11.: rawside & pommes oder pizza, cassiopeia
  • 21.11.: bohren + der club of gore, volksbühne