februar

  • 01.02.: monster magnet, huxleys
  • 01.02.: der moderne man, roadrunners
  • 01.02.: harsh mentor, about blank
  • 02.02.: ride, (verlegt ins) lido
  • 03.02.: editors, velodrom
  • 03.02.: the murder capital, musik & frieden
  • 06.02.: the spyrals, 8mm-bar
  • 06.02.: cardinal + nun, ngly & nullam rem natam, berghain säule
  • 07.02.: the growlers, astra
  • 07.02.: a projection, musik & frieden
  • 07.02.: swan meat, bulma & linnéa, diskothek melancholie 2
  • 07.-08.02.: a sinister purpose, leipzig
  • 08.02.: infected mushroom, astra
  • 08.02.: era of fear, dystopian society & marta raya, köpi
  • 08.02.: common eider king eider, laudare & kluizenaer, absteige potsdam
  • 08., 09. & 10.02.: laibach: wir sind das volk (ein musical nach texten von heiner müller), hebbel am ufer
  • 10.02.: the spirit, karg & firtan, nuke
  • 10.02.: twin temple, bi nuu
  • 11.02.: liam gallagher, tempodrom
  • 11.02.: bov bjerg: “serpentinen” (lesung), kulturbrauerei-palais
  • 12.02.: the legendary pink dots, quasimodo
  • 12.02.: hibou, urban spree
  • 13.02.: chuckamuck, kugelbahn
  • 13.02.: abstract musette (joke lanz & jonas kocher), west germany
  • 13.02.: silverstein & hawthorne heights, so36
  • 13.02.: kaiser chiefs, metropol
  • 13.02.: alcest, heimathafen
  • 14.02.: the strokes, columbiahalle
  • 14.02.: black marble, bi nuu
  • 14.02.: ōtone + fortunes brine & tusagi, ohm
  • 14.02.: whiskey ritual, darkmoon warrior & nabat, werk 9
  • 14.02.: napalm death, eyehategod (& more), astra
  • 15.02.: dead tourists, kvu
  • 15., 16. & 17.02.: jenny hval, hebbel am ufer
  • 18.02.: sleater-kinney, astra
  • 18.02.: wolf mountains, loophole
  • 19.02.: and you will know us by the trail of dead, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 20.02.: ordo rosarius equilibrio & triarii, bi nuu
  • 20.02.: baptists & decultivate, tiefgrund
  • 20.02.: swarm intelligence, berghain säule
  • 20.02.: human performance lab, diskothek melancholie 2
  • 20.02.: hakan tugrul & bleedingblackwood, schokoladen
  • 20.02.: puce mary, trauma bar und kino
  • 20.02.: jochen arbeit, kristof hahn & anat tuvia, eschschloraque
  • 20. & 21.02.: turbostaat, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 21.02.: le chocolat noir / fiume / lcn & celldöd, ohm
  • 21.02.: tisiphone & raskolnikov, supamolly
  • 21.02.: automatic & sorry, acud
  • 21.02.: vizediktator, schokoladen
  • 21.02.: brabrabra & jolly goods, roter salon
  • 22.02.: (sandy) alex g, lido
  • 23.02.: turia & iffernet, zukunft am ostkreuz
  • 23.02.: 8 eimer hühnerherzen, roter salon
  • 24.02.: pop. 1280 & sky [sorrow kills youth], schokoladen
  • 24.02.: mondo generator & duel, zukunft am ostkreuz
  • 26.02.: totenwald & jealous, arkaoda
  • 27.02.: kris baha, reka & melanie havens, ohm
  • 27.02.: al doum & the faryds, 8mm-bar
  • 27.02.: saturnalia temple, wolvennest & dread sovereign, nuke
  • 28.02.: pink wonder & the unkindness of ravens, tiefgrund
  • 29.02.: psicopompo (hermann kopp & lorenzo abattoir), urban spree

märz

  • 01.03.: dune messiah, urban spree
  • 03.03.: the vibrators, quasimodo
  • 03.03.: mutter, roter salon
  • 04.03.: wolf parade, gretchen
  • 04.03.: prettiest eyes, urban spree
  • 05.03.: turnstile, so36
  • 05.03.: ash, bi nuu
  • 06.03.: 2ilos&more feat. black sifichi & imminent vs delta files, piwnica nr 1 (drontheimer str 36)
  • 07.03.: kvelertak, so36
  • 07.03.: bleib modern, zukunft am ostkreuz
  • 07.03.: das das, arkaoda
  • 08.03.: diiv, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 12.03.: chelsea wolfe, rbb-sendesaal
  • 12.03.: jozef van wissem, zukunft am ostkreuz
  • 13.03.: screaming dead, supamolly
  • 13.03.: die sterne, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 13.03.: josef hader, udk
  • 13. & 14.03.: slime, so36
  • 14.03.: morast & evil warriors, zukunft am ostkreuz
  • 15.03.: unconscious, mind|matter & dusty idols, kantine am berghain
  • 19.03.: disarstar, so36
  • 19.03.: huren, gravpel & hermann, urban spree
  • 19.03.: simple minds, columbiahalle
  • 21.03.: bad cop bad cop & make war, cassiopeia
  • 21.03.: zan lyons, assassanii, about:kaos, dryps, dead tourists, permanenterror, sunds, ex controllata enichem (& more), kulturhaus kili
  • 21.03.: underworld, tempodrom
  • 25.03.: pantha du prince, volksbühne
  • 26.03.: public display of affection, 8mm-bar
  • 27.03.: m!r!m & image of life, urban spree
  • 28.03.: le syndicat electronique, ohm
  • 29.03.: audio88 & yassin, privatclub
  • 31.03.: pisse, berghain

april

  • 02.04.: barbara morgenstern, silent green
  • 03.04.: kreator & lamb of god, columbiahalle
  • 03.04.: russian circles & torche, astra
  • 04.04.: the jesus and mary chain, astra
  • 04.04.: viagra boys, lido
  • 05.04.: portrayal of guilt, autobahn
  • 05.04.: buzz kull & kontravoid, urban spree
  • 06.04.: devon welsh, kantine am berghain
  • 08.04.: las kellies, 8mm-bar
  • 10.04.: madsen & nada surf, columbiahalle
  • 10.04.: linea aspera & mitra mitra, urban spree
  • 10. & 11.04.: the mission, columbia theater
  • 11.04.: a+w labelnight, arena-club
  • 11.04.: nada surf, metropol
  • 11.04.: redd kross, frannz
  • 12.04.: phurpa & vū + xmtr, marie antoinette
  • 13.04.: bada, nordra & common eider king eider, cassiopeia
  • 14.04.: frankie stubbs (leatherface), cassiopeia
  • 16.04.: igorrr, author + punisher & otto von schirach, columbiatheater
  • 16.04.: art brut, lido
  • 17.04.: yukno, badehaus
  • 17.04.: rantanplan, musik & frieden
  • 17.04.: 100blumen & bei bedarf, cassiopeia
  • 18.04.: terry hoax, cassiopeia
  • 18.04.: pharmakon, urban spree
  • 19.04.: einstürzende neubauten, waschhaus potsdam
  • 19.04.: heaven 17, astra
  • 19.04.: king dude, bi nuu
  • 21.04.: health, bi nuu
  • 22.04.: primordial & moonsorrow, lido
  • 25.04.: (dolch), kantine am berghain
  • 25.04.: lucy dacus, roter salon
  • 28.04.: swans, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 30.04.: uada, helrunar, sun of the sleepless, grift, mosaic, solbrud, velnias & stiriah, orwohaus
  • 30.04.: god is an astronaut, galaxy
  • 30.04.: other lives, musik & frieden

mai

  • 01.05.: galaxie 500 (performed by dean wareham & band), bi nuu
  • 01.05.: pet shop boys, mercedes-benz-arena
  • 01.05.: oil, bornholmzwei
  • 02. & 03.05.: protomartyr, urban spree
  • 03.05.: explosions in the sky, huxleys
  • 03.05.: ulver, lido
  • 04.05.: bror gunnar jansson, monarch
  • 06.05.: lena meyer landrut, tempodrom
  • 07.05.: adam green, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 08. & 09.05.: pitchfork music festival, tempodrom
  • 09.05.: carlos cipa, emmauskirche
  • 10.05.: the subways, columbia-theater
  • 12.05.: sun kil moon, lido
  • 16.05.: the hirsch effekt, gretchen
  • 16.05.: droneburg festival, hamburg
  • 18.05.: fly pan am, acud
  • 18.05.: wire, so36
  • 19.05.: the garden, cassiopeia
  • 19.05.: show me the body, urban spree
  • 22.05.: krank, lügen & kirre, schokoladen
  • 23.05.: schleimkeim, so36
  • 23.05.: atlantean kodex, zukunft am ostkreuz
  • 24.05.: tokyo police club, lido
  • 26.05.: cash savage + the last drinks, quasimodo
  • 27.05.: bambara, urban spree
  • 27.05.: nick cave and the bad seeds, mercedes-benz-arena
  • 29.05.: fotocrime & bleakness, kastanienkeller
  • 30.05.: ruffiction, tamas & odmgdia, musik & frieden
  • 31.05.: nofx & pennywise, zitadelle
  • 31.05.: shortparis & molchat doma, volksbühne

juni

  • 03.06.: green day & weezer, wuhlheide
  • 04.06.: project pitchfork, huxleys
  • 06.06.: eisenpimmel, cassiopeia
  • 08.06.: system of a down, waldbühne
  • 08.06.: the distillers, zitadelle
  • 09.06.: om, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 10.06.: massive attack, velodrom
  • 11.06.: bikini kill, astra
  • 18.-20.06.: house of the holy festival
  • 23.06.: faith no more, max-schmeling-halle
  • 23.06.: iron maiden, waldbühne
  • 24.06.: body count feat. ice t, tempodrom
  • 25.06.: tom jones, tempodrom
  • 26.06.: terrorgruppe, lido
  • 27.06.: this will destroy you, lido
  • 28.06.: social distortion, columbiahalle

juli

  • 04.07.: deftones, columbiahalle
  • 05.07.: the rope, badehaus
  • 10.07.: marty & olivia willson-piper (aka ex-“the church”), zimmer 16
  • 13.07.: thom yorke, max-schmeling-halle
  • 14.07.: billie eilish, mercedes-benz-arena
  • 16.07.: the make-up, festssal kreuzberg
  • 16.-18.07.: chaos descends festival
  • 18. & 19.07.: new model army, so36

august

  • 01.08.: bad religion, zitadelle
  • 08.08.: sodom, legion of the damned, tankard (& more), huxleys
  • 12.08.: swans, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 21.08.: scooter, zitadelle
  • 24.08.: madness, tempodrom
  • 26.-30.08.: wolfszeit festival

september

  • 02.09.: d:uel (“performing propaganda”), columbiatheater
  • 13.09.: goethes erben & sieben, columbia theater
  • 23.09.: scott matthew, lido
  • 24.09.: steve ignorant (“presents crass songs 1977-1984”), so36
  • 25.09.: einstürzende neubauten, columbiahalle

oktober

  • 02.10.: abwärts, so36
  • 04.10.: kim wilde, tempodrom
  • 13.10.: the chats, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 15.10.: sparks, metropol
  • 23.10.: normahl, cassiopeia

november++

  • 06.11.: a-ha, mercedes-benz-arena
  • 14.11.: daf, astra
  • 14.11.: toxoplasma, antibastards & übelzt, cassiopeia
  • 16.11.: anne clark, passionskirche
  • 20.11.: chuck ragan, metropol
  • 21.11.: rawside & pommes oder pizza, cassiopeia
  • 21.11.: bohren + der club of gore, volksbühne
  • 19.12.: die kassierer, astra
  • 17.01.: clan of xymox, frannz