dates

[latest updates on twitter (@rmbln) & facebook.]

september

  • 04.09.: casper, k.i.z., kraftklub & prinz pi, magnet
  • 05.09.: anti ritual & barchan, bei ruth
  • 05.09.: f.s.k., about blank
  • 05.09.: isolation berlin, roadrunner’s paradise
  • 05.09.: phoria, first we take berlin
  • 06.09.: jonah matranga, das hotel
  • 09.09.: this will destroy you, bi nuu
  • 09.09.: essaie pas & marie davidson, urban spree
  • 10.09.: unmap, privatclub
  • 11.09.: sixth june, urban spree
  • 13.09.: blumfeld, astra
  • 13.09.: orphx, berghain
  • 14.09.: gregor gysi, jakob augstein, hans-christian ströbele & jürgen kuttner, “wir und die ukraine” @ volksbühne
  • 15.09.: hammerhead, bei ruth
  • 16.09.: negative approach, comet
  • 16.09.: tuxedomoon, roter salon
  • 17.09.: tuxedomoon, urban spree
  • 18.09.: datashock, pretty lightning, sun worship & bird people, bei ruth
  • 19.09.: die nerven, lido
  • 20.09.: psychic tv, gretchen
  • 20.09.: fliehende stürme, remili club schiff
  • 20.09.: ezra furman, bassy
  • 22.09.: james blackshaw, roter salon
  • 22.09.: puce mary, helm & bill kouligas, nk
  • 23.09.: bolt thrower, so36
  • 24.09.: chameleons vox, magnet
  • 25.09.: isolation berlin, privatclub
  • 27.09.: peterlicht, volksbühne
  • 27.09.: sato sato, 1820
  • 28.09.: oval & frank bretschneider, roter salon
  • 28.09.: diary of dreams, postbahnhof
  • 30.09.: diät, bei ruth

oktober

  • 01.10.: nils frahm & jon hopkins, admiralspalat
  • 02.10.: ash code, urban spree
  • 04.10.: the libertines, arena
  • 05.10.: deine lakaien, huxleys
  • 06.10.: nicole atkins, crystal
  • 07.10.: karen o, heimathafen
  • 07.10.: dz deathrays, comet
  • 07./08./09.10.: boysetsfire, lido
  • 08.10.: angel olsen, bi nuu
  • 09.10.: strand of oaks, privatclub
  • 10.10.: rational youth & psyche, urban spree
  • 12.10.: lord snow, afterlife kids, nadja, tall as trees & orchestra hit, tiefgrund
  • 13.10.: death from above 1979, cassiopeia
  • 13.10.: sudden infant, urban spree
  • 14.10.: the antlers, lido
  • 14.10.: jozef van wissem, grüner salon
  • 14.10.: xeno and oaklander & automelodi, urban spree
  • 17.10.: wolvserpent & trepaneringsritualen, urban spree
  • 17.10.: kraftklub, lido
  • 17.10.: hot° & the gebruder grim, grüner salon
  • 21. & 22.10.: swans & pharmakon, berghain
  • 21.10.: mutter, hau2
  • 22.10.: die sterne, lido
  • 24.10.: die goldenen zitronen, andreas dorauf, erobique & gustav, astra (edition festsaal)
  • 26.10.: opeth, huxleys
  • 26.10.: front line assembly, c-club
  • 27.10.: sebastien tellier, astra
  • 30.10.: troum, tzii, filip gheysen & traumasutra, nk
  • 30.10.: trümmer, cassiopeia
  • 30.10.: timber timbre, passionskirche
  • 31.10.: the gaslight anthem, columbiahalle
  • 31.10.: jan roth, roter salon

november

  • 02.11.: the baboon show, privatclub
  • 03.11.: the knife, arena
  • 04.11.: phantogram, bi nuu
  • 06.11.: bob mould, bi nuu
  • 06.11.: legendary pink dots, urban spree
  • 07.11.: the growlers, bi nuu
  • 09.11.: anne clark, postbahnhof
  • 09.11.: rocky votolato, roadrunner’s paradise
  • 11.11.: einstürzende neubauten, tempodrom
  • 11.11.: zola jesus, berghain
  • 12.11.: breton, kantine am berghain
  • 12.11.: the boxer rebellion, so36
  • 15.11.: ten volt shock, schokoladen
  • 15.11.: november ritual, yaam
  • 17.11.: wizo, astra
  • 19.11.: trans am, kantine am berghain
  • 19.11.: morbid angel, postbahnhof
  • 21.11.: the vaselines, bang bang club
  • 24.11.: son lux, schwuz
  • 24.11.: iceage, kantine am berghain
  • 25.11.: benjamin booker, bang bang club
  • 29.11.: the horrors, c-club

dezember+

  • 04.12.: merchandise, urban spree
  • 06.12.: phillip boa & the voodoo club, huxleys
  • 09.12.: erasure, columbiahalle
  • 09.12.: deus, postbahnhof
  • 15.12.: j. mascis, lido
  • 18. & 19.12.: turbostaat, so36
  • 20.12.: terrorgruppe, c-club
  • 20.12.: funny van dannen, astra
  • 22.12.: kante, volksbühne
  • 22.01.: the raveonettes, lido
  • 31.01.: camouflage, kesselhaus
  • 03.02.: mineral, bi nuu
  • 04.02.: interpol, columbiahalle
  • 06.03.: kraftklub, max-schmeling-halle