dates

juni

  • 03.06.: pharmakon, kantine am berghain
  • 03.06.: tune-yards, lido
  • 03.06.: modern english, marie antoinette
  • 04.06.: i am in love, monarch
  • 05.06.: snts, (location tba)
  • 05.06.: heads., kantine am berghain
  • 06.06.: faith no more, zitadelle
  • 06.06.: youth code, no more, pure ground & weird candle, urban spree
  • 06.06.: sutcliffe jugend, nk
  • 07.06.: see through dresses, monarch
  • 09.06.: dinner, monarch
  • 12.06.: in aeternam vale, arena-club
  • 13.06.: warm graves, isolation berlin (& more), bassy / torstraßenfestival
  • 13.06.: wichswut, kim bar
  • 16.06.: barbarossa, kantine am berghain
  • 16.06.: dead kennedys, huxleys
  • 17.06.: jay jay johanson, kantine am berghain
  • 17.06.: the kvb, comet
  • 18.06.: the gaslight anthem, postbahnhof
  • 18.06.: kuttners videoschnipsel best-of, volksbühne
  • 19.06.: robert lippok, frank bretschneider, ueno masaaki, dasha rush, diamond version, kyoka & grischa lichtenberger, berghain
  • 19.06.: sleaford mods & sudden infant, so36
  • 19.06.: lydia lunch retrovirus, kantine am berghain
  • 19.06.: ja panik, volksbühne
  • 20.06.: sieben & golden apes, friedenskirche
  • 20.06.: ebony bones, is tropical & lcmdf, neue heimat
  • 24.06.: metz, cassiopeia
  • 24.06.: rhys chatham & arnold kasar feat. clara hill, kiezsalon/musikbrauerei
  • 24.06.: einar stray orchestra, kantine am berghain
  • 24.06.: wu-tang clan, arena
  • 26.06.: keluar, urban spree
  • 26.06.: alva noto (& more), poesiefestival / akademie der künste
  • 26./27.06.: heavy electronics iii, 7er-club / mannheim
  • 30.06.: tom jones, zitadelle
  • 30.06.: modest mouse, columbiahalle

juli

  • 01.07.: die! die! die! & gurr, bei ruth
  • 01.07.: steve von till, jägerklause
  • 02.07.: atom™, vinilette & strobocop vs. the vsq, ohm
  • 05.07.: swans, volksbühne
  • 06.07.: alden penner & michael cera, privatclub
  • 06.07.: tess parks & anton newcombe, magnet
  • 09.07.: wreck and reference, kantine am berghain
  • 11.07.: bohren & der club of gore, volksbühne
  • 11.07.: daf & dogpop, gretchen
  • 11.07.: napalm death, so36
  • 12.07.: soko, gretchen
  • 14.07.: timber timbre, heimathafen
  • 16.07.: iron fist of the sun, grießmühle
  • 18.07.: fs blumm, kenichi, gabriel saloman + peter broderick, hildur guðnadóttir + jóhann jóhannsson, martyn heyne & deaf center, funkhaus nalepastraße (“a happening”)
  • 19.07.: angelic upstarts, bi nuu
  • 31.07./01.08.: biohazard, toxic holocaust, by the grace of god, dropdead (& more), lido

august

  • 02.08.: björk, zitadelle
  • 04.08.: soulfly, so36
  • 06.08.: byetone, ohm
  • 09.08.: sunn o))), heimathafen
  • 11.08.: patti smith, tempodrom
  • 12.08.: judge, lido
  • 14.08.: eyeless in gaza, marie antoinette
  • 17.08.: ought, about blank
  • 17.08.: white fence & woods, bi nuu
  • 22.08.: wanda, waschhaus potsdam
  • 26.08.: diät & merchandise, tiefgrund
  • 26.-28.08.: sophie hunger, matthew herbert, die nerven, messer, neinquarterly, kiasmos, isolation berlin, chuckamuck, ho99o9, pantha du prince feat. the triad, owen pallett & stargaze (& more), berghain / “pop-kultur”
  • 28.08.: rat columns & future punx, bei ruth
  • 29.08.: konstruktivists, blush response & codex empire, urban spree
  • 29.08.: die goldenen zitronen & ampl:tude, schokoladen (hoffest)

september

  • 07.09.: white hills, the roaring 420s & all the ghosts, kantine am berghain
  • 14.09.: basement, comet
  • 17.09.: unknown mortal orchestra, lido
  • 18.09.: spiritual front & azar swan, urban spree
  • 18.09.: mac demarco, postbahnhof
  • 18.09.: marc almond, c-club
  • 23.09.: crocodiles, bassy
  • 25./26.09.: genocide organ, puce mary (& more), ckub puschkin / dresden
  • 26.09.: tearist, kantine am berghain
  • 29.09.: lust for youth, kantine am berghain

oktober

  • 01.10.: sangre de muerdago, (location tba)
  • 05.10.: destruction unit, bei ruth
  • 06.10.: pianos become the teeth, cassiopeia
  • 08.10.: take that, velodrom
  • 09.10.: paradise lost, huxleys
  • 10.10.: ultha, sun worship & seher, tiefgrund
  • 12.10.: opeth, admiralspalast
  • 12.10.: boysetsfire, huxleys
  • 15.10.: public image ltd., c-club
  • 17.10.: low, lido
  • 21.10.: lena, heimathafen
  • 22.10.: the sisters of mercy, columbiahalle
  • 23.10.: tocotronic, columbiahalle
  • 23.10.: solstafir & mono, heimathafen
  • 23.10.: tomaga & grischa lichtenberger, kiezsalon
  • 27.10.: yo la tengo, heimathafen
  • 31.10.: frank (just frank), urban spree (tbc)

november

  • 02.11.: chastity belt, monarch
  • 05.11.: sleaford mods, astra
  • 06.11.: fliehende stürme, razzia & radio schizo, so36
  • 06.11.: olli schulz, admiralspalast
  • 06.11.: marylin manson, columbiahalle
  • 09.11.: editors, columbiahalle
  • 09.11.: death cab for cutie, huxleys
  • 10.11.: lower dens, bi nuu
  • 12.11.: slayer, anthrax & kvelertak, columbiahalle
  • 14.11.: morlockk dilemma, bi nuu
  • 16.11.: beach house, huxleys
  • 21.11.: naked lunch, bi nuu
  • 21.11.: fjørt, orbit the earth, sex jams, demon head & freiburg, cassiopeia (this charming man fest 2015)
  • 22.11.: diary of dreams, c-club
  • 24.11.: karl bartos, berghain
  • 25.11.: giant sand, bi nuu

dezember+

  • 01.12.: deine lakaien, rbb-sendesaal
  • 03.12.: die nerven, lido
  • 07.12.: maximo park, kesselhaus
  • 08.12.: the nits, heimathafen
  • 13.12.: scott matthew, heimathafen
  • 18.12.: k.i.z., columbiahalle
  • 19.12.: slime, so36
  • 04.01.: henry rollins, apostel-paulus-kirche