dates

januar

  • 05.01.: wisborg & lizard pool, schokoladen
  • 10.01.: ssss & maenad veyl, säule
  • 11.01.: gurr -vs- die nerven -vs- isolation berlin -vs- mint mind -vs- disgusting beauty -vs- black heino (& more), bi nuu
  • 12.01.: the morlocks & ghost lee, urban spree
  • 12.01.: die angst & dark drizzle, la leander (potsdam)
  • 17.01.: monster magnet, huxleys
  • 17.01.: treha sektori, phurpa, espectra negra & nullam rem natam, visions, blakk harbor, templer (& more), urban spree
  • 19.01.: laura carbone, kantine am berghain
  • 19.01.: mykki blanco, akademie der künste
  • 19.01.: korridor, varg, anthony linell, drumcell, panthera krause (& more), berghain
  • 21.01.: zoot woman, frannz
  • 21.01.: the vibrators, quasimodo
  • 21.01.: trucks, schokoladen
  • 22.01.: basement, bi nuu
  • 24.01.: behemoth, wolves in the throne room & at the gates, huxleys
  • 24.01.: martial canterel, urban spree
  • 24.01.: fontaines d.c., schokoladen
  • 24.01.: bohren & der club of gore, waschhaus potsdam
  • 25.01.: bohren & der club of gore, funkhaus
  • 25.01.: fjørt, waschhaus potsdam
  • 25.01.: bad brians, tommyhaus
  • 25.01.: fallbeil, humboldthain
  • 25.01.: byetone + mieko suzuki, dasha rush, frank bretschneider, grischa lichtenberger & robert lippok, ngbk (raster.labor installation)
  • 25.01.-03.02.: the mantis, halle am berghain
  • 26.01.: batalj, hure, n01r & horacio pollard, urban spree
  • 26.01.: muff potter, astra
  • 26.01.: boy division, schokoladen
  • 27.01.: the dandy warhols, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 29.01.: fucked up, cassiopeia
  • 29.01.: croatian amor, berghain
  • 30.01.: 700 bliss & cocaine piss, berghain
  • 30.01.: the residents, columbiatheater
  • 30.01.: kælan mikla & some ember, urban spree
  • 31.01.: tempers, kantine am berghain
  • 31.01.: död mark, ic3peak & iron sight, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 31.01.: black salvation & jessica93, toast hawaii
  • 31.01.: tiernan cross, yair elazar glotman & mats erlandsson, funkhaus (2x)
  • 31.01.: jungstötter, dussmann

februar

  • 01.02.: drew mcdowall & casimir geelhoed, funkhaus (2x)
  • 01.02.: the horrorist, tresor
  • 01.02.: poolside, urban spree
  • 01.02.: lightning bolt, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 02.02.: pankow & tara in tibet, urban spree
  • 02.02.: steve reich: six pianos, rbb-sendesaal
  • 03.02.: curl, tirzah & yves tumor, heimathafen
  • 04.02.: n0v3l, schokoladen
  • 06.02.: konkurs, ayarcana & keepsakes, griessmühle
  • 06.02.: lucy kruger & andré leo, ä
  • 07.02.: death cab for cutie, astra
  • 07.02.: covenant, columbiatheater
  • 08.02.: cloud nothings, musik & frieden
  • 08.02.: david allred & peter broderick, acud
  • 08.02.: unconscious, ohm
  • 08.02.: måla & burning pyre, loophole
  • 09.02.: der prager handgriff, tyske ludder & e-craft, nuke club
  • 09.02.: nichts & das wrack, cortina bob
  • 09.02.: hapax & zwarte poezie, maze
  • 09.02.: statues & i drew blank, tief
  • 11.02.: pill, schokoladen
  • 12.02.: heather leigh, roter salon
  • 14.02.: motorama, lido
  • 14.02.: alastor & mellowdeath, tiefgrund
  • 14.02.: hyäne & imbiß, roter salon
  • 14.02.: drug church, musik & frieden
  • 15.02.: nytt land, panda-theater
  • 16.02.: madrugada, columbiatheater
  • 16.02.: the bollock brothers, wild at heart
  • 16.02.: amenra, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 16.02.: ultradyne, void
  • 16.02.: holygram, urban spree
  • 16. & 17.02.: the notwist, radialsystem
  • 19.02.: night beats, musik & frieden
  • 20.02.: death valley girls, monarch
  • 20.02.: neneh cherry, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 21.02.: lost under heaven, bi nuu
  • 21.02.: conrad schnitzler vs pyrolator & schneider tm, arkaoda
  • 22.02.: operant, void
  • 22.02.: angelic upstarts, so36
  • 22.02.: ross from friends, säälchen
  • 22.02.: svartvit & hatam, ausland
  • 23.02.: moloch, schokoladen
  • 24.02.: alf-lesung, ernst
  • 24.02.: doe, tief
  • 25.02.: die nerven, kantine am berghain
  • 26.02.: the midnight, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 27.02.: die nerven, so36
  • 27.02.: the dirty nil, musik & frieden
  • 27.02.: andromeda mega express orchestra, heimathafen
  • 27.02.: sudden infant, urban spree

märz

  • 01.03.: dirk baecker, roter salon
  • 02.03.: health, so36
  • 02.03.: pantha du prince presents “conference of trees”, haus der kulturen der welt
  • 03.03.: white lies, huxleys
  • 04.03.: brendan perry, bi nuu
  • 05.03.: jungstötter, roter salon
  • 05.03.: boy harsher & kontravoid, berghain
  • 07.03.: modeselektor, (venue tba)
  • 08.03.: perturbator, lido
  • 08.03.: teorema (lineup tba), urban spree
  • 09.03.: drangsal, so36
  • 09.03.: pommes oder pizza, kvu
  • 09.03.: bob mould, columbiatheater
  • 09.03.: oneida, cassiopeia
  • 10.03.: boy harsher & kontravoid, urban spree
  • 13.03.: xiu xiu, kantine am berghain
  • 13.03.: skinny lister, so36
  • 14.03.: bass drum of death, privatclub
  • 15.03.: rikas, cassiopeia
  • 15.03.: raskolnikov & gruftschlampen, supamolly
  • 15.03.: oi polloi & a kind of protest, cortina bob
  • 16.03.: bleib modern, urban spree
  • 17.03.: laibach, admiralspalast
  • 18.03.: sugar candy mountain, auster-club
  • 19.03.: turbostaat, so36
  • 21. & 22.03.: smell & quim, wonderland club, davie philiips, jesuve (& more), total black @ ohm
  • 22.03.: razzia, so36
  • 22.03.: snapped ankles, kantine am berghain
  • 22.03.: zu, hypnodrone ensemble & european sports car, cassiopeia
  • 28.03.: crippled black phoenix, soft kill & fotocrime, bi nuu
  • 29.03.: jud, supamolly
  • 30.03.: frittenbude, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 30.03.: dylan carlson, cassiopeia
  • 30.03.: cleopatrick, auster-club
  • 30./31.03.: the long now (w/ alessandro cortini & merzbow), kraftwerk

april

  • 02.04.: the kooks, tempodrom
  • 02.04.: young widows & heads., urban spree
  • 04.04.: peterlicht, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 04.04.: soft grid & 13 year cicada, schokoladen
  • 05.04.: omar souleyman, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 05.04.: kafvka, about blank
  • 05.04.: cabaret bizarre, ballhaus
  • 06.04.: kagoule, tiefgrund
  • 10.04.: tess parks, lido
  • 10.04.: dirk von lowtzow (lesung), hau1
  • 10.04.: gluecifer, huxleys
  • 10.04.: cave in, old man gloom & book, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 12.04.: daughters, cassiopeia
  • 13.04.: jungstötter & soap+skin, udk
  • 15.04.: mono, bi nuu
  • 15.04.: amyl and the sniffers, zukunft am ostkreuz
  • 18.04.: nilüfer yanya, kantine am berghain
  • 12.04.: giorgio moroder, tempodrom
  • 18.04.: deafkids & rakta, urban spree
  • 19.04.: ilgen-nur, monarch
  • 19.04.: dagobert, lido
  • 20.04.: slime, astra
  • 20.04.: nicole atkins, privatclub
  • 20.04.: ultha, vanum & sun worship, zukunft am ostkreuz
  • 21.04.: panda bear, kesselhaus
  • 21.04.: dbaticotlh, jena
  • 22.04.: dbaticotlh, wien
  • 23.04.: joyce manor, musik & frieden
  • 25.04.: love’n’joy, 8mm-bar
  • 26.04.: donots, columbiahalle
  • 26.04.: pascow, so36
  • 26.04.: new days delay & morgue poetry, schokoladen
  • 27.04.: deathhammer, occvlta, slaegt & ketzer, zukunft am ostkreuz
  • 28.04.: mgla, revenge & deus mortem, columbia-theater
  • 30.04.: robert forster & band, festsaal kreuzberg

mai

  • 01.05.: die goldenen zitronen, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 03.05.: deus, astra
  • 03. & 04.05.: phillip boa and the voodooclub, huxleys
  • 03.-05.05.: om , wovenhand, long distance calling, kikagaku moyo, mondo generator, wino, nick oliveri (& more), desertfest / arena
  • 06.05.: lucy rose, tempodrom
  • 07.05.: bold & belief, cassiopeia
  • 15.05.: built to spill, columbiatheater
  • 15.05.: the hellacopters, astra
  • 16. & 17.05.: dead can dance, tempodrom
  • 22.05.: michelle gurevich, berghain
  • 24.+25.05.: the ruins of beverast, visigoth, maggot heart, trepaneringsritualen (& more), wolf city festival @ zukunft am ostkreuz
  • 25.05.: atari teenage riot, festsaal kreuzberg
  • 28.05.: mineral, lido
  • 29.05.: cass mccombs, frannz

juni+

  • 01.06.: die strafe, supamolly
  • 05.06.: the smashing pumpkins, zitadelle
  • 10.06.: skid row, huxleys
  • 19.06.: andrew bird, funkhaus
  • 20.06.: take that, tempodrom
  • 25.06.: taking back sunday, so36
  • 25.06.: coma regalia, thisismenotthinkingofyou & cady, tiefgrund
  • 02.07.: def leppard, zitadelle
  • 04.07.: men at work, huxleys
  • 16.07.: the beach boys, verti music hall
  • 20.07.: feine sahne fischfilet, zitadelle
  • 27.07.: graf orlock & sport, zukunft am ostkreuz
  • 06.09.: 19/7001, freudenberg
  • 13.09.: alice cooper, max-schmeling-halle
  • 04.10.: the sisters of mercy, columbiahalle
  • 22.11.: hot water music, columbiahalle
  • 08.12.: clan of xymox, privatclub